Privacy Statement

Boehringer Ingelheim Pty Limited (78 Waterloo Rd, North Ryde NSW 2113, Australia) (“BIPL”) has engaged OneClick Limited (Unit E, 40 Constellation Drive, Rosedale, Auckland 0632 New Zealand) in the collection of your personal information.

BIPL and OneClick Limited are bound by the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993, the Australian Privacy Act 1988 and their respective privacy principles. OneClick Limited adheres to the BIPL Privacy Policy and the OneClick Limited Privacy Policy, to ensure that your personal information is protected.

The personal information BIPL and OneClick Limited collects from you will be used for the purpose of enabling access to the digital platform and providing you with educational and promotional communication about BIPL meetings and products (“this purpose”). Your personal Information will be held by BIPL. The provision of such information is voluntary, however, if you do not provide all or some of the requested personal information to us, we may not be able to provide you with access to the platform and we will not be able to keep you up-to-date with BIPL educational and promotional information. We may disclose your personal information to third party contractors who we engage to assist us with this purpose. We keep your personal information in secure databases that may be hosted on servers that are located within Australia and also outside of Australia (such as in the USA, Japan, Singapore and Germany), in which case we may disclose your personal information to those overseas hosting providers for that purpose only. We may also disclose your personal information to our related companies outside of Australia including but not limited to Germany and the USA.

Our Privacy Policy (at https://www.boehringer-ingelheim.com.au/data-privacy) contains information about how you can access and request the correction of your personal information, how you can make a complaint about a breach of the privacy principles and how we will deal with your complaint. You can contact BIPL or our Privacy Officer at privacyofficer.syd@boehringer-ingelheim.com or on +(61)(2) 8875 8800. You can request a copy of OneClick Limited’s Privacy Policy or to contact OneClick privacy officer email hr@oneclick.co.nz.